ads@thaiapartment.com 085-664-2000, 02-541-4999

iSanook Residence

   Excellent 8.57
(66)02 633 3636

Soi Songphra Siphraya Road, Maha Phrutharam, Bang Rak, Bangkok 10500

Total Floors: 5  Total :80 Units
Sam Yan, Hua Lamphong
ExpressWay: Express way Bangna-Dao khanong (ทางด่วนบางนา-ดาวคะนอง)
Express Way : Hua Lampong Toll Plaza (ด่านเก็บเงินหัวลำโพง)

Room Rate


Room NameRoom TypeRoom Size (Sq.m.)Monthly
(thb)
3 mo. contract
(thb/mo.)
6 mo. contract
(thb/mo.)
Yearly contract
(thb/mo.)
A. Female StudioStudio196,9006,7506,5006,500
B. Female SuiteStudio3012,00011,00010,00010,000
C. Student StudioStudio2212,50011,50011,00011,000
D. Eco StudioStudio2514,50014,50014,00013,500
E. iSanook StudioStudio3219,00019,00018,50018,000
F. iSanook SuiteStudio3418,00018,00017,50017,000
G. iSanook Suite Deluxe1 br4525,00025,00024,00023,000
H. iSanook Family2 br6535,00035,00034,00033,000
All rates are subject to change without prior notice

Apartment Detail


iSanook Residence
Bangkok is a city of extremes:, non-stop shopping and stilled meditation, spicy food to sweet delights, neon lights and majestic temples ... to keep up with this forever swaying experience, one always needs to have a natural smile handy.

Easily reachable from our fantastic location: shopping at MBK (2 km), nightlife of Patpong (1.5km), charming Siphraya pier (1km) China Town(around 2 km), Hua Lamphong Train Station (around 1 km), the Sam Yan Mrt station (700 mtr)and explore many more spots with a quick train ride.

📍The iSanook Residence reception team is there for you 24 hours a day. Our security system with CCTV, key card entries and security guards will keep you safe at any time of the day.

⭐Facilities⭐
• Jacuzzi
• Swimming Pool
• Gym
• Public Kitchen
• Public TV Room

🚩The Neighborhood
From our downtown location you can easily reach Bangkok 's favourite spots like China Town(around 2 km), Hua Lamphong Train Station (around 1 km), Patpong (around 1,5 km), Siam Square and MBK Shopping Mall (around 2 km) or the Silom business district. Both the MRT station Sam Yan (around 0,7 km) and the Siphraya Pier (around 1 km) which can be the starting point of your city sightseeing tour are within walking distance.


Direction


A 10-minute walk from the Samyan MRT Station, the residence is a 15-minute drive from the Si Praya Pier. The Siam Paragon shopping center is a 20-minute car ride away. It is just over one mile from China Town and just under one mile from Patpong.


General Information


Water Supply charge : 17 THB/Unit
Electricity charge : 4 THB/Unit
TAX : Rates are exclusive of VAT
Deposit: 2 Months
Advance rental: 1 Month


Nearby Extension

» Assumption College Primary Section
» Assumption College Primary Section
» Assumption College Primary Section
» Assumption Commercial College
» Assumption Convent School
» Assumption Convent School
» Bangkok Christian College
» Bangkok Christian College
» Bangkok Christian College
» Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School
» Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School
» Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School
» Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School
» Debsirin School
» Early Learning Centre Family of International Schools in Bangkok Chez Noodles
» Garden International School Bangkok
» Learning Home International Kindergarten
» Materdei School
» Materdei School
» New Sathorn International School
» Noody Playgroup
» Patumwan Demonstration School Srinakarinwirot University
» Rasami British International School
» Saint Joseph Convent School
» Saint Joseph Convent School
» Sarasas Ektra School
» Sarasas Pittaya School
» Shrewsbury International School
» St. Andrews International School, Sathorn
» Thai - Japanese Association School
» The First Steps International Pre-School
» Triam Udom Suksa School

» Bangkok University
» Chulalongkorn University
» Chulalongkorn University
» Chulalongkorn University
» Faculty of Medicine Ramathibodi Hospital Mahidol University
» Goethe-Institut Thailand
» Le Cordon Bleu Dusit Culinary School
» Phramongkutklao College of Medical
» Raffles International College
» Rajamangala Institute of Technology Borpitpimuk Mahamek
» Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep
» Rangsit University Sathorn Thani
» Saint Louis College
» Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University
» Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University
» Webster University Bangkok Academic Center

» Aksra Theatre
» Amarin Plaza
» Bangkok Christian Hospital
» Benjakitti Park
» Big C
» BNH Hospital
» Central
» Central
» Central World
» Erawan Plaza
» Foodland Supermarket
» Gaysorn Plaza
» Gaysorn Plaza
» Homepro
» Hua Lamphong Station
» Jamjuree Square
» Jamjuree Square
» Jetanin Hospital
» King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
» King Power Complex
» Kluaynamthai 1
» Lerdsin Hospital
» Lumpini Park
» Lumpini Park
» MBK Center
» Pantip Plaza
» Phramongkutklao Hospital
» Phyathai 1 Hospital
» Platinum Fashion Mall
» Police General Hospital
» Pratunam Center
» Pratunam Complex
» Priest Hospital
» Rajavithi Hospital
» Robinson
» Saint Louis Hospital
» Santiphap Park
» Siam Center
» Siam Discovery Center
» Siam Paragon
» Siam Square
» Theptarin Hospital
» Tree on 3

» Bank:
Bangkok Bank

» Hospital:
Bangkok Christian Hospital, BNH Hospital, Chulalongkorn Hospital, Kluaynamthai Hospital, Lerdsin Hospital, Saint Louis Hospital, Teptarin Hospital

» Office Building:
Cham Churi Square

» Public Park:
Lumpini Park

» Retail Center / Whole sale Center / Supermarket / Convenient Store:
Big C (Rajdamri)

» Shopping / Community / Entertainment:
Amerin Plaza, Apex Scala, Asiatique The Riverfront, Baan Silom (Shopping and Dining Acade), Central Silom Complex, Central World , MBK Center (Mahboonkrong), Platinum Fashion Mall, Robinson Department Store (Bangrak), Siam Center, Siam Discovery Center, Siam Paragaon, Siam SquareThaniya plaza

» Tourist Attraction:
China town, Patpong Night Market, Wat Prasri Maha Umathewee (Wat Khaek)


» Transportation:
MRT Subway Sam Yan Station, MRT Subway Hua Lamphong Station, State Railway of Thailand (Hua Lamphong), Sriphraya Pier

Property Map

Map click here

Similar Apartment

Back to Top